Donor List

Special Donors | Family Affiliated Funds and Distribution Committees | Benefactors | Major Donors | Endowment Donors

Special Donors

The donors and funds listed as Special Donors have made cumulative gifts of $500,000 or more to permanent endowment funds.

7-Eleven Stores
O. June Allen
H.W. Almen/West OKC Rotary Scholarship Fund
Annie & Isaac Bloom Educational Scholarship
Margaret Annis Boys
Thomas & Patricia Dix Brewer
Jack Canine Fund
B.C. Clark Family Fund
W.H. Crocus Fund
Dortha Dever
Emanuel Synagogue
Irene P. & Samuel F. Frierson Educational Trust
Edward King Gaylord Scholarship Fund
David W. Gorham
Robert A. Herring Trust
G. Ed Hudgins Family Fund
Ronnie & Shahnaaz Irani Foundation
William M. & Janet S. Johnson Scholarship Fund
Joan Kirkpatrick
John E. & Eleanor B. Kirkpatrick
Lawton Retail Merchants Association
Edward P. & Norma Leslie Fund
McGee Foundation Fund
Bill & Sally McNutt Foundation
Milton & Mary Meier Fund
Ruth Mershon Fund
Paul M. Milburn Foundation
Dr. Gary M. Moore Fund
Donna Nigh Foundation
Oklahoma City Jewish Community Foundation:

Ron & Julie Arvine Trust Fund
Michael & Anita Barlow Family Fund
Sherry K. Barton Family Fund
Jerry B. & Jacqueline Leibs Bendorf Fund
Sharon F. & James Ike Bennett Fund
Robin & Rick Black Family Fund
Lori & Jeff Blumental Fund
Morris Butkin Fund
Charles Caylen Holocaust Memorial Fund
CommUNITY Partnership Fund
Lawrence H. & Ronna C. Davis Family Fund
Dor L’Dor Fund
Richard H. & Adeline Fleischaker Fund
Founders Fund
Justin & Linda Gardner Fund
Sylvia & Jack Golsen Family Fund
Robert & Virginia Greenberg Fund
Holocaust Education Fund
Israel Fund
Carrie Jacobi Fund
Karchmer Charitable Trust Fund
Marsha Segell Karchmer LOJE Fund
Majir & Manya Kornblit and Michael & Joan Korenblit Holocaust Fund
Harry & Hedra Merson Family Fund
Jack & Johanna Price Fund
Schneider Family Fund
Shanker Family Fund
Shanker Frank Israel Friendship Fund
Ben Shanker Family Scholarship Fund
Janice & Joe L. Singer Family Fund
Joe B. & Ann G. Singer Fund
Charles & Nikki Singer Fund
Joe L. Singer Memorial Fund
Glenna & Richard Tanenbaum Fund
Mary & Larry Trachtenberg Fund
Marvin & Martha Weiss Fund
Robert & Tammy Weiss Family Fund

Clarence E. Page Fund
William T. Payne Fund
F. M. & Thelma Petree Fund
Winona S. Presley Fund
Ramsey Family/Blue & Gold Sausage Fund
Edna Ratliff Fund
Records-Johnston Family Foundation
Bert R. Reed Jr. Fund
A. Tom F. & Gladys Seale Fund
Willie Elizabeth Shipley Scholarship Fund
Scott & Geneva Smith Fund
Southwest Homebuilders Association Fund
Olive May Steward Fund for Human Services
Walter Stiller Fund
Tom A. Thomas Jr. Fund
Thomas Utterback Fund
Pendleton & Robin Woods
R.A. Young Foundation Fund

Back to top.

Family Affiliated Funds and Distribution Committees

The funds below were established with a minimum gift of $1 million. An Affiliated Fund has its own trustees, operates under its own set of governing documents and is considered a supporting organization of the Oklahoma City Community Foundation. Learn more about Affiliated Funds at occf.org/fundoptions.

Family Affiliated Funds

Albers Family Affiliated Fund Christian Keesee Charitable Trust Affiliated Fund
Bob & Nancy Anthony Family Affiliated Fund Kirschner Trusts Affiliated Fund
William E. & Margaret H. Davis Family Affiliated Fund Love Family Affiliated Fund
The Everett Family Affiliated Fund Malzahn Family Affiliated Fund
Robert D. & Blanche H. Gordon Family Affiliated Fund Janice & Joe L. Singer Family Affiliated Fund
Raymond H. & Bonnie B. Hefner Family Affiliated Fund Vogt Family Affiliated Fund
John & Claudia Holliman Family Affiliated Fund

Distribution Committee Affiliated Funds

Hospice Foundation of Oklahoma Oklahoma City Retailers Foundation Fund
Lawton Community Foundation Carolyn Watson Rural Oklahoma Community Foundation

Back to top.

Benefactors

The donors and funds listed as Benefactors have made cumulative gifts of $10,000 or more to permanent endowment funds or have fund balances of $10,000 or more.
* indicates a gift was made in the fiscal year that ended June 30, 2016.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z

A

Shilpa Abbitt – Big A Charitable Fund*
Jack H. Abernathy
Marle & Kathleen Abshere
Jasper D. Ackerman
Ray & Lucille Ackerman
Michael G. Adams
Renee Adams
Tom Adams
Russell Lee & Carolyn Sue Adams
Clyde Albright Fund
Tom S. & Marye Kate Aldridge
Patrick & Linda Alexander*
J. Lynton Allred
Ann Simmons Alspaugh
American Fidelity Corporation & Foundation
Fisher & Jewell T. Ames
Anderson Family Fund
Guyton Anderson III
Anna Andrash & Joe Andrash*
Sulie H. Andres
AnSon Corporation
Christine Holland Anthony
C.R. Anthony Foundation
Guy M. Anthony Jr.
Guy Mauldin Anthony Memorial Fund
Ray T. Anthony
Antioch Cemetery Association
Arlington-Kellerby Cemetery Fund
Armed Forces-John E. Kirkpatrick Fund
Sue Ann Arnall
Arneson Charitable Foundation
Ora Ashwell Fund for Indigent Children
William H. & Martha E. Atkinson Foundation

B

Bachelors’ Club of Oklahoma City
Betty L. Baker Memorial Fund
John K. Baldischwiler
C. Wayne Barbour Memorial Fund
Thomas D. & Charlene Barbour
David W. & Catherine Mae Bardwell
Steven L. Barghols Family Fund*
Marcus & Anne Barker
Marilee Barnett Inner Voice Foundation
Gene Barth Memorial Fund for Oklahoma City Museum of Art*
J. Edward Barth*
Florence & Russell Baugh
Richard & Leah Beale
John M. Beard
Emily Bell
Joy Reed Belt*
Jerry & Jackie Bendorf
Ethel C. Benedict
David Blair Benham
Webster Lance Benham
Clay & Louise Gaylord Bennett
Ellis & Eunice Bennett
David Berry Memorial Fund*
Howard K. Berry Jr.
Oklahoma County Bar Foundation-Howard K. Berry Sr. Fund
Brad & Carrie Bertrand*
William “Bill” Bevers
Paul & Colleen Bicket*
Scott & Dyana Bishop*
R.K. Black
Black Mesa Foundation
Charles F. & Carol Ann Blackwood
F.G. Blackwood
G.T. & Elizabeth Blankenship*
John H. Bode*
James H. & Marilyn Bonds*
Steve & Karla Boone
Mr. & Mrs. Robert S. Bowers
Oral Ann Bown & Vera Muschany Memorial Funds
Vinita F. Boyer
Dr. & Mrs. George S. Bozalis
Barth W. & Linda Bracken
M.R.”Dick” Brackin Jr. Memorial Fund
Sam Bradford*
Nell Stapler Bradshaw II
Branan Family Fund
Mary Jane Brogan
Ben Brown*
H. Blanton Brown & Dr. Faith L. Phillips Family
Brenda Brown
Dahl P. Brown & Dahl P. Brown Jr.
Justin & Kelly Brown*
V. Ross Brown
Mr. & Mrs. Henry Browne
Henry W. Browne Foundation
John R. & Betty Browne
Mamie Lee Browne
Robert & Karen Browne
Virgil Browne
Kim & Steve Bruno*
Dana Anthony Burns
Lt. Gen. (Ret.) Richard A. & Sally F. Burpee
Nadyne J. Ice & Merrill Burruss Jr.
David & Mary Beth Busby
Carl Busch
Bernice Butkin
Melva Byer

C

Cain’s Coffee Company
Horace K. & Aileen Calvert
C.B. Cameron Memorial Fund
Canterbury Living Center
Thomas D. Carey
Carrington/Hall Family Fund
Tilda Caruthers Scholarship Fund
Logan W. Cary Memorial Fund
Sam J. & Sandra Cerny
Chamber Orchestra
Kyle Toal & Susan Chambers
Dr. Berlin B. Chapman
Chesapeake Energy Corporation
Lonnie & Nancy Childress Family
The Chip Fund
Yvonne Chouteau & Maria Tallchief
Jack & Brenda Christian
Civic Music Association
Claims Management Resources
Mr. & Mrs. B.C. Clark Jr.
Ernestine Hill Clark Smart Start Foundation
William B. & Helen P. Cleary
Mr. & Mrs. R.J. Clements
Richard & Mary Clements*
Robert H. & Sody M. Clements
Clements Food Foundation
Clinton High School ‘52 Graduate Fund
Judge Nancy L. Coats-Ashley
Cobb Engineering Company
James D. & LaVerna L. Cobb*
A.C. & Ruth Commander
Companion Hospice Foundation
Lolly Compton
Conn Family Fund
Jack T. & Gillette Conn
Jacqueline B. Cook*
William Rowe & Gretchen Cook
Fern K. & R. Boze Cooper
Jackie R. & Barbara Cooper
Jerry Cooper Memorial Fund
Tullos O. & Margaret L. Coston
Cox Connects Foundation*
T. Ray Cox
Richard Coyle & Carolyn Berry Families
Bess M. Crane
Crawley Family Foundation
Pearl H. Crickard
Cleo Cross Memorial Fund
Crowe & Dunlevy*
Douglas R. & Peggy J. Cummings
Harry & Joan Currie
Garvene Gouch Hales Cutchall

D

Jack D. & Anita Dahlgren
Judge Fred Daugherty
Philip E. Daugherty
Deaconess Hospital
Al & Rita Gunter Dearmon*
Robert & Talita DeNegri
Robert & Caroline Dennis
The O.K. Detrick Foundation
Dolese Foundation
Ralph Dorn
Sue Dowling
Tom & Ann Dugger
Luther T. Dulaney
Tom Dulaney
Nicholas V. & Margaret G. Duncan
Charles & Ann Dungan*
Durham Supply
Jack & June Durland
Jack R. Durland Jr.

E

James L. “Mike” & Pauline Early
T. Winston Eason Memorial Fund
Thomas Thadeus & Anna L. Eason
The Eberly Foundation
B.D. Eddie
Embassy of Korea
Stephan & Ellen F. Eisner
ElderCare Access Center
Grace F. Eldridge Memorial Fund
R. L. Eldridge Memorial Fund
Robert S. & Nancy Payne Ellis*
Jon Ronald Elm Memorial Fund
James A. Embry Jr.
Robert Y. & Kathryn E. Empie
A.D. & Helen V. Erdberg
Sue & Joe Esco Fund*
Allen D. & Sherron S. Evans Family Fund*
Broneta Evans
Harvey P. & Ruth J. Everest
Mr. & Mrs. Jean I. Everest
Heather Everett Memorial Fund*

F

Brunel DeBost & Christiane Faris*
Richard & Linda Farris
Daniel & Jay Feiler Scholarship
James D. & Margaret E. Fellers
Elliott C. Fenton Scholarship Fund
David & Kelly Feroli Family*
Marguerite S. Fitzwilliam Fund
David & Pam Fleischaker
Richard & Adeline Fleischaker
J. Landis Fleming Memorial Fund
Lisa J. & David J. Flesher Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. C. Richard Ford
Mr. & Mrs. Carl S. Ford
Forward Oklahoma
Stan Foster Senior Law Fund
Glenn A. & Suzanne D. Foster Jr.
Virginia Stuart Foster
John Erich & Susan R. Frank
Janice C. Franklin
Mex L. Frates
Frates Family
Genevieve & Bentley Frayser
Josephine W. Freede*
Miriam Freedman
Jack & Mary Ann French
Maida Parr Frensley
Annette Karchmer Friedlander Memorial Fund
Friends of Music United
Friends of St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Catholic School
Alton L. Fritts
Rex & Janet Fryar
Daisy Radley & Bernard Fudge Jr.
Fred & Ann Fulmer*
John & Marsha Funk*

G

Michael & Linda Kay Gabbard*
Paula Sue Gabrish*
Gamba Family Fund*
Helen P. Oldham Gardner Memorial*
Justin C. Gardner
Garner Stocker Foundation*
Stephen P. Garrett Memorial Fund
E.L. & Thelma Gaylord Foundation*
George & Dorothy Gibson
Dr. & Mrs. Gilbert C. Gibson*
Pat & Nancy Gillespie
Dr. Paul & Rebecca Gillum
Robert J. Gilmore
Roger Givens Trust
David Glenn*
Thomas G. & Patricia A. Goetzinger
Bill & Josephine Goff Memorial Fund*
Roger & Virginia Gohrband
Alfred & Monte Goldman
Sylvan N. Goldman
Goldman-Kirkpatrick Fund
Good. Better. Best. Fund*
Al Good Memorial Fund
Gary Good
Norbert Gordon
Gosset/Boyer
Melvin & Bobbie Gragg
Bill & Susan Grana
Earl Q. & Lucile R. Gray Fund
Greenberg Family
Alan C. Greenberg Foundation
Dianne Gumerson Memorial Fund
Dow & Jean Gumerson Memorial Fund
Jim Gunter Memorial Fund

H

Habluetzel Family Foundation
Donna Marie Theisen Haire Memorial Fund*
James L. & Carol M. Hall Family*
Patty Mullins Hall Memorial Fund
Hankins Foundation
Byrdell Hardeman
Heather L. Harkness Fund*
Jane & James G. Harlow Jr.
D. Allan & Dorothy Harmon
Jack & Pauline Harper Family Fund
Sig Harpman Jr. Memorial Fund
Harris Foundation*
Richard D. Harrison
Russ Harrison & Natalie Shirley
Edward J. Harvey
Dr. & Mrs. Charles Haunschild*
Daniel E. & D. Jean Hayes
Mary Margaret Heath Choral Music Endowment
Judge Robert Hefner Family
Heritage Trust Company
Angie Hester
Mr. & Mrs. H.A. Hewett Jr.
Terry & Vickie Hill*
Herman & Kathleen Himes
Montie W. Hinkle
Hispanic Center
Historical Preservation Inc.
H.C. Hitch Jr.
Herschel & Frances Hobbs
Carlolyn Young Hodnett Memorial
Sarah & Dan Hogan III
Joe & Marcia Hogsett*
Frances Helen Crockett Holbird
Lawrence & Molly Holder
Blanche & Mildred Holland Memorial Fund
Lynn & James H. Holloman Jr.
KC Holloway Family Fund
Holocaust Resource Center
Sue Hood*
Aidan Hooper Legacy Fund*
Mr. & Mrs. Robert M. Hoover Jr.
Carol & Mike Hopper*
Ina Hopper Fund
Louis B. & Anna R. Horn Heritage Fund
Robert & Patricia Horn*
Hornbeek & Blatt Architects*
Omer Gene Hosier
Hospital Hospitality House
House of Representatives/Campaign for Oklahoma Kids
Gary & Betty Huckabay*
Hudiburg Auto Group – David & Lezlie Hudiburg*
Leslie S. & J. Clifford Hudson*
Tracy Treps & Steve Huff*
David & Lucinda Huffman
Lexy & Huston Huffman Jr.*
Fritz & Marcia Hunzicker
Rebecca & Walter Hunzicker Jr. Fund*
James Hurley
Khader & Cecelia Hussein*
David & Linda Hutchinson
Robert D. Hutchinson

I

Imke Family

J

Mrs. Guy James
Evelyn Seagrave Janeway
Mel & Julie Jeffery
Drs. Owen & Bess Jenkins
Linda Jennings
Bruce H. & Frances R. Johnson
Jana Lee Johnston
William O. & Ann Johnstone
Fred Jones Family Foundation*
Fred Jones Industries
Emma Jordan Memorial Fund
Harold I. Josey
The Joullian Family

K

Betty E. & George B. Kaiser Foundation
Steven D. Kamm*
B. Dan Kamp*
Walter Kann Foundation
Aaron & Gertrude Karchmer Memorial Foundation*
Frederick H. & Lois Kate Family Foundation*
Richard B. Kells Jr.
John & Sadhna Kelly*
Charles & Sidonia Kelsey
Donald S. Kennedy
Janet Kennedy
Kerr Foundation
Robert S. & Grayce B. Kerr Foundation
David Kenworthy Kerr Memorial Fund
Kerr-McGee Corporation
Larson R. Keso DDS*
Susan B. Ketch*
Mr. & Mrs. John Kilpatrick Jr.
William M. Kilpatrick Memorial Fund
Bill & Martha King*
Kirkpatrick Bank*
Kirkpatrick Foundation*
Kirkpatrick Manor/Presbyterian Homes
Dr. E.E. Kirkpatrick
Mr. & Mrs. John Bole Kirkpatrick
John S. & Donna J. Kiser
Perry & Jeanie Klaassen
Jim C. Klepper
Bobby & Donna Knapp
Florida M. Knight Trust
June Knotts Memorial Fund
Harry & Rosemary Koelsch*
Dean L. & E. Joan Kopper
Donna J. Kornbaum*
Edward A. & Barbara N. Krei*
Diane Neal Kremm
Mr. & Mrs. Frank J. Kunc

L

Katherine D. Lacy
Grace LaMar/Epworth United Methodist Church
Jennifer Lambird Memorial Fund
Perry A. & Mona S. Lambird Fund
Levita Adams Land Memorial Fund
Hobart F. Landreth Memorial Fund
Herbert Langsam & Dorothy Goodman Langsam Memorial Fund
Sally Jo Langston
Wann & Clara Langston
Bill Larson
Joanita Lawrence
Don C. Leatherwood
E.R. “Bud” & Pauline Morrison Ledbetter
Colin & Brooke Lee
David W. & Lynn Lee*
Karyl Gean Lee
Robert E. & Jane Lee
Mr. & Mrs. R.W. Lee
Stanley & Jerry Lee Foundation*
Joe C. & Karen L. Moehlenhoff Leonard
Dr. Bertha Levy
Kathleen Lister
Al & Jere Litchenburg*
Lucille E. Little
Dorris & Louis Loeffler Jr.*
Edward Logan
Susan Gay Logan
Jack & Gladys London
Raymond Long/Words of Jesus Foundation
Loosen-Guadalupe Fund
Love’s Travel Stops & Country Stores*
Paul Lowther
Lutheran Social Services of Kansas and Oklahoma
Judge Dick Lynn Memorial Fund

M

James P. & Roselle MacKellar
L.A. & Pansy E. Macklanburg
Mary Macklanburg
Michael P. & Peggy Madden*
Madewell & Madewell Inc.
A.G. “Bud” & Lena Bruckner Magerus Fund*
Mahone Family Foundation
David Mahone
James Kelly Mahone
Pat Mahoney & Paul Middleton*
Maplewood Foundation
John G. Markley
Steve Mason Family*
Mason/Casady School Wrestling Fund
Mr. & Mrs. E.H. Masonhall
Doli J. Mathews*
Kent A. Mauk*
Darwin & Eleanor J. Maurer
Mayfair Center
Roger & Mary McAllister
Henry Nelson McBride Fund
Robert & Donna McCampbell*
McCasland Foundation
Michael & Barbara McCauley
Mr. & Mrs. Aubrey McClendon*
Gene E. McCollum Jr. Memorial Fund
M.G. McCool Memorial Fund
Thomas O. McCullough
Irene McEwen*
Mr. & Mrs. Dean A. McGee
Bonnie B. McIntosh
Mike & Jenna McIntosh*
Jane McMillin Memorial Fund*
Janet McNutt*
B.G. & Sylvia McPherson
Benny McReynolds
James C. & Virginia W. Meade
Marilyn M. & K.T. “Bud” Meade Jr.
Lillian Frances Watts Meador Fund*
Pearl Means
Medical Center Volunteers
Trina & Bob Medley
The Meinders Foundation
Herman & LaDonna Meinders*
Robert H. Meinders
Elizabeth Melton
Howard & Merle Francis Melton
Howard Meredith Memorial Fund
Thomas Marshall Rogers Meredith Memorial Fund
Merrick Foundation
Arlene & Bob Merson*
Harry & Hedra Merson*
The Midland Group
Betty Skogsberg Milam
Larry L. & Donna N. Miles
Dr. Oscar H. Miller Memorial Fund
Roberta M. Eldridge Miller
Stuart C. Miller Trust
Robert & Jane Milsten
K.W. & Nova Minick*
Lloyd Minter
Mitchell Family Fund
Donalene Moody
Bob & Norma Jean Mooneyham
Moore Family Charitable Fund
Jasmine & Melvin Moran
Doris Morava Legacy Fund
David & Sarah Morgan*
Kenyon & Kay Morgan
James Morris Family Fund
William B. & Virginia Morris
Leo & Kay Morrison*
Sister Antoinette Morry Memorial Fund
Edward & Victoria Morse
Norman A. & Emilie Morse
Jerry & Vettye Morton
Jane R. Mullaly-Rhodes*
Shannon & Wanda Murchison*
Helen Eason Murphy Memorial Fund
Matthew A. Murphy Memorial Fund
Michael A. & Brooke S. Murphy*
Marilyn B. Myers

N

Gary L. Nelson/Advanced Financial Solutions
Mark & Cathy Nestlen*
George Nix Memorial Fund
Sam Noble
James & Madalynne Norick Foundation
Marjorie J. Norick
Ronald J. & Margaret Norick
Norick Investment Company
John & Martha Norris
Virginia Sewell Norville
Althea Notson

O

Oakhurst Academy
William J. & Gladys O’Hare*
Marvin & Jeanne O’Neil Family Fund*
Fr. Lee O’Neil Sister Mary Dennis & Sister Catherine O’Neill Memorial Fund*
Mary E. & Paul B. Odom Jr.
P.B. Odom III & Elizabeth L. Odom Family*
Oklahoma Association for Healthcare Ethics
Oklahoma City Economic Development Foundation
Oklahoma City Opera Association
Oklahoma Gas & Electric Foundation*
Oklahoma Greenhouse Growers Association – Diane Miller
Oklahoma Lions Club Donors
Oklahoma Natural Gas
Oklahoma Speaker’s Ball
Oklahoma Youth Symphony
Olive Hill Cemetery-Berta Bailey Lay Memorial*
Oppenheim Family Fund
Robert & Harriette Orbach Endowment
John E. Orr*

P

Diane E. & Charles E. Paine Jr.
Pearl S. Palo
Richard & Gayle Parry*
Dilip & Vibha Patel*
Piyush & Lisa Patel Family*
Pathways Child Development Center
Dorothy Norick Patton & Wilbur Patton
Dorothy A. Paul
Col. (USMCR-Ret) Homer Paul*
Mr. & Mrs. William G. Paul*
Stephen B. Payne Memorial Fund
Olga Pellow
Raina & Stan Pelofsky*
Beth Perkins
Almeda G. Pfleeger
Bill Phillips*
Marion & Marvyl Phillips
Pick Family Fund
Carla & Nelson Pickrell*
Dr. Lori Pickrell*
Peter G. & Virginia M. Pierce
Alice & Phil Pippin
Plater Family Fund
Ray & Pat Potts
Mark Wayne & Brenda Gayle Powell
Alice Pratt
Gregory Price*
L. Keith Price Family Legacy Fund

Q

Quail Creek Bank Frederick & Jayne Quellmalz

R

H.E. Rainbolt*
James L. Rainey
Dr. Raniyah Ramadan Foundation*
Robert Glenn Rapp Foundation
Francis & Mary Rardin Foundation
Robert & Judith Raulston
Edison A. & Helen Reber
George J. & Nancy Records*
Dr. John Records Memorial Fund
G. Jeffrey Records Jr.
Jerry A. Reed
Sharline Reedy
Eloise Rodkey Rees
Ken & Gae Rees Family*
Steven & Rhonda Regier
Treva M. Reimink
Margaret K. Replogle
Reynolds Family Foundation*
Allie P. Reynolds
Charles Lee & Jana Lea Reynolds
Donald W. Reynolds Foundation
Maxey & Norman Reynolds*
Warren Rice Memorial Fund
Mr. & Mrs. W.T. Richardson
Clyde A. Riggs Memorial
Olive Rist Trust
Sister Hildegarde Roan Memorial Fund
Mr. & Mrs. Bob Roberts
Clarence & Beulah Roberts
John D. Robertson*
Paul Michael Rockne Memorial Fund
Elizabeth A. Rolen
John & Velma Roring
Rosary Home & School Association
David & Anna-Faye Rose*
John C. Ross
Julian J. Rothbaum
Marcus C. & Elizabeth A. Rowland
Rozin-Funk Pancreatic Cancer Research Fund
RSM US LLP*
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph F. Rumsey
Edward J. Ruscha*
Dr. Bob Rutledge

S

St. Francis of Assisi Catholic Church
St. John Missionary Baptist Church/Waltine Lynette Jackson
Al & Susan Salomone
Ryan Samples Family
Sarkeys Foundation
J.B. Saunders
J.B. Saunders III
Robert C. Saunders
Leonard H. Savage
Steve & Elizabeth Schatz*
Kermit Schafer/Braden Park L.L.C.
Bill & Kim Schlittler*
William J. Schmeh Memorial Fund
Milton H. Schonwald
Pat & Fred Schonwald Jr.
Charles & Alleyne Schweinle
Bill Schwertfeger*
Willard & Lucille Scott
Steve & Becki Seay
Helen Sedlmeir*
Lee & Janice Segell*
Seligson Flower Fund
Seminoff Bowman & Associates
George & Sharon Seminoff
Gregory L. Shadid Memorial Scholarship Fund*
Ben & Shirley Shanker*
Joseph R. Shaw Foundation
William F. & Pam Shdeed*
John & Mary Sue Shelley
Phyllis T. Shelton
Donna Sherman*
Carrie Shirk Memorial/Lucyl Shirk
George H. Shirk
Carl & Beth Shortt*
R.L. & Jeannette F. Sias*
Tracy & Suzanne Silvester*
Ann Gordon Singer
Morris & Libby Singer Foundation
Paul L. & Helen I. Sisk Charitable Trust
Skirvin Hotel/Marcus Corporation Foundation
Leonard & Lisa Slater*
Stanley & Shirley Slater
Smile for a Child Foundation
R. Emery & Mary Lee Smiser*
Smith & Kernke Funeral Homes & Crematory
Joe B. Smith Trust
Paul & Lillyanne Smith
Philip E. & Vivian S. Smith
Ruby Mae Smith
Earl & Cornelia Sneed
Francis C. Sneed Charitable Trust*
Stephen Somach*
Soroptimist Club of Oklahoma City
Robert H. & Lynnie Spahn
Melvin & Dena Spencer
Mr. & Mrs. E.M. Stanley
Stephen L. Stark Memorial Fund
Roy P. & June W. Stewart
Stifel Nicolaus & Company
Virgil Stout*
Mary Deane Streich
Charles & Lois Stuart
Harold C. & Joan S. Stuart Foundation
Mrs. R.T. Stuart
Sugar Creek Camp
Rose Karchmer Sugerman Memorial Fund
Fern Sullivan
Carol Daube Sutton
Dr. George Miksch Sutton
Frank Swan
Richard E. & Geneva T. Swan
Mr. & Mrs. M.A. Swatek Memorial Fund
Bill & Wanda Swisher
Tom Swyden
Don R. & Mary Louise Symcox

T

Richard G. Taft Jr. Memorial Fund
William H. Taft Memorial Fund
James W. Taira
Janet M. Taliaferro
Tarpai Emese Mind, Body & Spirit Fund*
John W. & Jo Tarr
R. Clark & Jane Taylor
Roy & Jo Thein
J. Edwin, Laura, Ross & Jim Thomas Family Trust
Mr. & Mrs. Jimmie C. Thomas
Michael C. Thomas Family
Jerry M. Thomason
Beth & James R. Tolbert III*
J. Eugene & Marilyn Torbett
W. G. “Bill” & Marsha A. Townsend
Jack D. & Evelyn B. Trachtenberg
Larry & Mary Trachtenberg
Guy B. & Louise Treat
Mr. & Mrs. Morrison G. Tucker
Jeanine & Jack E. Turner
Robert E. & Martha Turner
Tyler Family*

U

Berrien Kinnard Upshaw Uptown Kiwanis Youth Foundation
Kathleen Everett Upshaw

V

Mr. & Mrs. Lawrence V. Van Horn
David Van Meter*
Steve Vaughan*
Mr. & Mrs. R. Dale Vaughn*
Anne Eleanor Venters
Harley Eugene Venters Jr.
Villa Teresa School
Zarah L. Virgin*
Visiting Nurses Association
Leon G. Voorhees Memorial Fund
Vose Foundation
Voth Family Charitable Fund

W

Charles Scott Waldrop
Ron & Cindy Ward
James Wasson
Robert & Shirley Wasserman
Watershed Animal Fund*
Wes & Elizabeth Lou Watkins*
Dr. O. Alton & Dorothy Watson
Herman & Mary Wegener Foundation
Dwight & Peggy Wehr
Marvin A. & Martha Weiss
Robert S. & Tammy Weiss
Carmalieta & Dan Wells
Bill & Lucy K. Westerheide Fund*
Jerome Westheimer
Leah & Larry Westmoreland
Pete & Lynne White*
Whitney Family*
Kenneth R. & Diana G. Wickham
Kathleen Wilcox
Robert E. & Viola M. Wild
Ben C. & Addie Mae Wileman
Susan H. & Kenneth R. Wiley
Sherril & Viola J. Williams
Florence Ogden Wilson
Brig. Gen. William Rex Wilson
Brett & Kelly Wimberley
Gustave R. Woerz Trust
Dorotha Wolfe
Roy G. & Alta Woods Memorial Fund
Electra Marie Woody
Betty Wooldridge*
Paul S. & Conna D. Woolsey*
Tom & Jane Ann Workman
Allen & Jacque Wright*
Muriel H. Wright Heritage
D. & C. Wygant
Hosie C. Wynne

Y

M. Blake Yaffe
Bill & Joan Yinger
Carol Elizabeth Young

Z

Don T. & Carolyn T. Zachritz*
Rob Zaslaw Memorial Fund
Edward M. Zimmerman*
Dr. Nazih Zuhdi

Back to top.

Major Donors

The donors and funds listed as Major Donors have made cumulative gifts of $1,000-$9,999 to permanent endowment funds and made a gift during the fiscal year that ended June 30, 2016.

Ad Astra Foundation
Link & Linda Alley
Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority
American Plant Products & Services
Elizabeth Anthony
Carlos Araoz, MD in memory of Eulalia Steedman Araoz
Arvest Bank
Association of the United States Navy
Paula Evans Baker
Troy & Diane M. Baker
Bank of Oklahoma Foundation
William & Sherry Beasley
Clarence & Marsha Beatty
Margaret V. & Ray E. Bishop
Bob & Debbie Blackburn
Lisa Blackburn
Harold & Carole Bourlon
Joe & Lori Carter
Joanna M. Champlin & Shawnee Brittan
Agatha Lee & Tommie L. Clark Jr.
Benton Clark
Donald M. & Yvonne Clark
Sam & Rita Combs
Kenneth R. & Manda S. Conklin
ConocoPhillips
Laura J. Cooke
Teresa Cooper
David & Jennifer Cottle
Credit Jewelry
William & Millie Cress
Winifred A. Crim
Bob Curtis
CVI Solutions
Charles & Julie Daniels
Nancy L. Dawson
Rowland & Mary Denman
Brett & Tracy Dick
Mark & Kaye Dick
Brian & Marileigh A. Dougherty
Darrell Duer
Amy Edwards
Gerald Emmerich
Bryce & Sherri Fair
Donald F. & Sally M. Ferrell
Suzanne Fiaccone
First Bethany Bank & Trust
Vernon E. & Betty J. Forshee
Bruce & Cara Fraley
Mitchell & Kendra Gammons
Gena Gardiner
Kent Gardner
Gerald Garrett
Joan Gilmore
Mary Gilmore Caffrey
Steven & Rhonda Godwin
Kevin Gordon & Janice Mathews-Gordon
Grand Junction Menwear
Jim & Laurie Green
Andrew & Judi Gregory Family Foundation
Todd & Leslie Griffith
Halliburton
Mark Hanstein
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas K. Harrah
James & Jean Ann Hartsuck
Don W. & Mary Ann Haskins
Rick Hauschild
Don Hawkins
Jerry Hemry
Frank D. & Bette Jo Hill
Steve Holton
Mr. & Mrs. Larry M. Hooper
K.R. & Lois Hornbrook
Dow & Deanne Hughes
Dr. Wayne P. Hunt
Charles Johnson
Larry & Brenda Johnson
Peggy Kates
Ronald “Skip” & Patricia Kelly
Tim & Phyllis Kersey
Owen Lafferty
Drs. Scott Lamascus & Alice Mankin
Daniel Lawrence
Theresa Lee
Jean Lehr
Hilda Lewis
LaCrecia Lewis
Bill & Kay Lindsey
John & Caroline Linehan
Cathy S. Lippard
Logan Ranch
J.P. London
Eric & Amy Loper
James B. Lowe III
Steve & Cheryl Lumry
Peggy A. Lunde
Jeff & Cathy Lyttle
David & Jayne Marley
Samantha Marley-Harrod
Jane Elizabeth Massey
Patrice Mathews & Mark Wunsch
Terry Maxon
Anita R. & J. Thomas May Family
John & Penny McCaleb
Christina McQuistion
R.M. McVay
Albert & Deborah McWhorter
William & Jacqueline Medley
Metro Fire Chiefs Association
Pat Meyer
Morris Miceli
Kim & Bill Michaels
Vicki Miles-LaGrange
Byron Millsap
Chris & Laura Mitchel
Moesel Family Fund
R. Clark & Kay Musser
Naval Enlisted Reserve Association Oklahoma Chapter
Nichols Energy Services
Larry & Polly Nichols
George & Donna Nigh
Alberta Wilhelmina “Bobby” Peters Ogden Fund
Oklahoma City Firefighters Association
Oklahoma State Firefighters Women’s Auxiliary
OKC Kayak
Van Oliver
Clarence & Polly Paine
Jane Park
T. Ray & Brooke Phillips Family
Randy & Peggy Pickle
Ronald & Sarah Pool
Mark & Janet Price
David & Kim Rainbolt
Stephen & Megan Rector
Barry & Melanie Redlinger
John & Sharon Reeves
Marvin & Linda Resnick
Carol Ricks
Patrick T. Rooney
Carol Thompson-Rountree
Grace Ruidera
Rulewicz Foundation
Mary Jane Rutherford
S & K Acquisitions
Scapes, Inc.
J.B. Schuelein
Kendra Scott Design, Inc
C. Carson & Marsha See/Sees Design
Charles & Linda Shackelford
Linda Simonton
Sneed Foundation
Southeastern Energy Co.
Edwin J. Stahl Jr.
Stephens-Zeiler Family
Kathleen & Tom Stevenson
Jennifer & Dale Stewart
John Stott
Daniel R. & Phyllis J. Stough
Lenny D. Stubbs
Jerry & Sharon Sublette
Andy & Sue Moss Sullivan
Shawn Svob & Erin Roberts-Svob
Mark & Julie Svoboda
Betty O. Talbot
Dan & Susan Taylor
Paul T. Theisen
Ralph & Barbara Thompson
Robert & Jackie Tilghman
Valliance Bank
Donna Kennedy Vogel
Jim & Cathy Waldo
Misty L. Wayman
Todd Wedel
Brent White
Charles E. & Renate W. Wiggin
Jerry & Eleanor Wilkes
Dale & Frances Willhite
Anne Wileman Workman

Back to top.

Endowment Donors

The donors listed as Endowment Donors have made cumulative contributions of $1,000-$10,000 to permanent endowment funds.

AAR Oklahoma
Abide Insurance Agency, Inc.
William C. & Patricia Abney
Herbert & Jeannette Abts
Dr. & Mrs. Thomas E. Acers
Samuel & Erlina Aguirre
Ancel & Linda Airington
Mary Alexander
W.W. & Judith A. Allen
William E. & Suzann Allison
Peter Almond
Erwin & Adell Alpern
Timothy K. & Laurel V. Altendorf
Geoffrey & Jerriann Altshuler
Dr. Laurence & Claudia Altshuler
Marjean Anderson Memorial Fund
Arcadia, L.L.C.
Arrow Trucking Company
Ron & Julie Arvine
Dr. John & Ninette Ashley
Olivia Asimakis
Association of Attorney-Mediators, Oklahoma Chapter
Mary W. Athens
Toni Avery
H. E. Bailey Memorial Fund
Mary & Victor Bailey
Donna Bowlware Baker
J. Timothy Baldwin, M.D.
Bank of America Foundation
Bank of the Wichitas
Michael & Anita Barlow
Richard Barth Memorial Fund
Vera Barth Memorial Fund
Ceo Bauer
Gordon Beard
Gerald & JoAnn Beattie
Ralph Bendorf
Loyd Benefield
Benham Foundation
Rita L. Benischek
Bennett Steel, Inc.
David Bennett Memorial Fund
Ike & Sherry Bennett
Julie C. Bennett
Philip R. Bennett Memorial Fund
Nancy Berry
Better Days Foundation
J. Marshall Binns
Robert L. & Florence G. Birdwell
Steve & Diana Bittle
Bivens Memorial Fund
Curtis D. Blanc
Col. William E. Bleakley
Mr. & Mrs. James L. Blevins
Jeff & Lori Blumenthal
Morris & Linda Blumenthal
Bruce & Suzanne Bockus
Mr. & Mrs. H. R. Bockus
Henry & Teresa Bockus
The Boeing Company
Ann Bohanon
Drs. Tim & Shelley Bohn
Ron & Linda Bonebrake
Barbara Bonner & Andrew J. Haswell, Jr.
Don & Grace Boulton
Charles & Cassandra Cavins Bowen
Mr. & Mrs. Jack Bowker
T. H. Bowman
Don Bown Memorial Fund
Don & Jane Bown
Lois Boyd
Howard J. Bozarth
Herbert & Barbie Bradshaw
Alfred & Judy Branch
Lester & Marilyn Branch
Sharon Brandt & Stephen Yeich
Mr. & Mrs. John P. Braniff, Sr.
Mrs. Robert Brashear
Phyllis L. & Russal Brawley
Steven L. Brice, Sr.
Robert Brickner
Samuel & Rachel Bristow
Dr. & Mrs. David R. Brown
Russell & Phyllis Brown
Rebecca Bruckner
Dr. John & Ruth Bruton
Ralph & Starley Bullard
Bob Burke
Jane French Burns
Larry & Debby Burns
Ellen Bushyhead
Butkin Oil Company
Marion & Sherri Butterfield
Jeanne C. & Hugh V. Byler, Jr.
Jerome & Ann Byrd
Justin & Rosa Byrne
Larry & Tatjana Caddell
Dr. Charles M. & Mrs. Vera Lee Cameron
Canadian Valley Research
Capitol Abstract & Title
Capitol Hill Fabulous 40s Reunion
William V. Carey Memorial Fund
Earl & Janice Carpenter
Jenny Carter Memorial Fund
Thomas H. Carter & Haraldine A. Stafford
Sara & Joe Caskey
Catholic Order of Foresters
Central High School – Alumni Class of 1947
Central Liquor Company
Chain Land & Cattle Company
Joel & Kelly Champlin
Roy W. & Pat Chandler
Chastain Classics Project
Dr. & Mrs. Don B. Chesler
The Chickasaw Nation
Child Care Careers, Inc.
Chisholm Trail Corral of Westerners
Yung Hye Choe
Lou Christian
Michael Ciklin
City of Oklahoma City
Dr. James R. & Mrs. Marcee Henos Claflin
Mary Miles Clanton
Larry Clark
Classen Class of 1942
The Mark Clayton Foundation
Cleary Petroleum Corporation
Howard P. & Effie J. Clemens
Linda A. Clement
William Clement
Edward & Matilda Clements
Richard & Melissa Clements
Clinica Guadalupana, Inc./ Dr. Claudia Rossavik
Mary M. Clock
James W. & Billie Cloud
Elizabeth Merrick Coe
Mr. & Mrs. Albert Cohen
Steven & Janna Cole
William & Janet Cole
Community National Bank
Complete Environmental Products, Inc.
J. William Conger
Mr. & Mrs. Clint Cooke, Jr.
Jim & Carol Cooley
Joe Cooper Ford
Linda Cooper
Richard W. Cooper
Coppermark Bank
Robert I. Corns
Edwin Corr
Corrugated Packaging & Design
Joseph & Valerie Couch
Christy Counts & Benjamin Morton
R.T. & Harriet Coussons
Mr. & Mrs. Nolan Coyle
Price Coyle
Sean Coyle
Jack Crabtree
The Craig Foundation
Mrs. John R. Crain
Crescent Society
Lon A. Critchfield
C.C. & Anna Marie Crooch
Carol A. Crosby
M. Joe Crosthwait, Jr.
Robert D. & Ewing Hardy Crowe
Carole Hamblin Crowl
Luther Crum
John L. Culbertson
Lt. Col. Francis & Joanne F. Curran
Custer & Custer Livestock Commission Co.
Dane Design of Oklahoma
Dr. Louis Danforth
Patricia Daugherty
John David Davenport
Mr. & Mrs. Dwight E. Davis
Kim & Nancy Davis
Ronna & Lawrence Davis
DaVita
D.D.D.D. Corporation
Nancy & Ed de Cordova
Bill V. Dean, Jr. & Christine P. Dean
Margaret DeBee
Del Aire Neighborhood Watch Association
Robert Dense
Devon Energy
Marion Briscoe DeVore
Patricia Diane Foundation
Jack & Chieko Dieken
Thang C. & Laurie Do
Dobson Communication Corp.
Thomas Donalson
David Donchin
James & Ruth Donovan
G. Pete Dosser
Doughty Wright Memorial Fund
Downtown Exchange Club of Oklahoma City
Downtown Optimist Club of Oklahoma City
Carole Drake
Ramsey Drake
Mr. & Mrs. Stanley D. Draper
Mr. & Mrs. Rollin E. Drew
Richard M. & Elaine Fay Drisko
Russell & Lynne Driver
Gordona A. Duca
Paul & Debby Dudman
Dennis D. & Marilyn C. Duffy
Richard P. Dulaney
Lynn Dunagan Memorial Fund
James L. & Emily B. Dunagin
Mary Helen & Frank S. Dunaway, Jr.
Gerald E. Durbin II
Quenton & Deborah Duren
David & Sherri Durica
Doug & Tish Eason
Margaret Ann East
Mary Lue & Anthony P. Eastmond
Eateries’ Employees Community Chest
C. Eric & Susan Eckman
Arthur V. Eckroat
Emmanuel Edem
Louis H. & Anne J. Ederington
Mr. & Mrs. Beverly C.D. Edwards
Jerry & Joyce Egner
William T. Egolf
Lt. W. H. Eldridge Memorial Fund
Ron & Lida Elkins
Elliott + Associates Architects
Don & Margaret Ellison
Janet M. Ellison
Nancy E. Emerson Memorial Fund
Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
Edward A. & Barbara Eskridge
Jim & Christy Everest
Royice B. Everett, M.D.
Express Services International
Arnold & Mari Fagin
Charles Fagin
Miki Payne Farris
Gerhard & Catherine Feagles
Prentiss & Gail Feagles
Tom & Darlynn Fellman
Warren V. & Karen Pike Filley
Dana J. Martin & Bridgit A. Finley
First Baptist Church of Oklahoma City
First Jones Bancorporation Inc.
Helen Fisher
Madelyn J. Flatt
The Fleischer Foundation
The Fleming Company
Flintco Inc.
Donald & Judith Forbes
Leslie Rainbolt-Forbes & Scott Forbes
Delmas L. & Carol J. Ford
Bob & Linda Fraley
Aileen Frank Memorial Fund
Irvin E. & Sharna Frank
Shaun & Kathryn Frankfurt
Kent F. Frates
Leamon & Fay Freeman
Richard L. & Pattie M. Freeman
James D. Freie
Friends of Ray Vaughn
Joe & Byrna Funk
Mark & Beverly Funke
Brian Gabbard
Gable & Gotwals Foundation
Patricia A. Gallagher & Douglas Parr
Reba Gallaspy
Gerald L. Gamble & Jane Jayroe
Randy G. & Elaine M. Gammill
Beto & Denise Garcia
Helen P. Oldham Gardner Memorial
Bill & Jane Garthoeffner
Sue & Glenn Gastineau
Nina Gaugler
Geary Community Nursing Home
Charles & Kay Gelnar
Paula B. Gettys
James A. Gibbs
Nila Scott Gibbs
Gibson Aviation
Michael T. Gibson
Gertrude Gilbert
Joe Glosemeyer
Mr. & Mrs. Richard H. Godfrey, Jr.
Marta Gonzalez
Bryan Goodman
Wayne & Leona Goodman
E. L. Gosselin
Grace Living Centers Foundation
Jim & Elaine Gragg
Susie Graves-Fund for Positive Tomorrows
Great Plains Coca-Cola Bottling Company
Great Plains Judging Center
Maynard & Miriam Greenberg
Ronald & Adrianne Greenberg
Virginia & Robert Greenberg
Stephen V. Greer
Greystone Presbyterian Church
David F. Griffin
Kenneth & Janice Griggy
Lonnie Matthews Groce
Jonith & Steve Grundmann
C.H. Guernsey & Co.
Tonya G. Gum
Louis & Juanita Gutierrez
Mrs. John M. Hall
Duke & Charlene Halley
Thomas Patrick Hallren
Matthew D. Haire
F. Dail Harper
Juanita Harris Memorial Fund
Mark L. & Anne Harris
Virgil W. Harris
Hartzog Conger Cason & Neville
Judy J. Hatfield
Tim & Mary Hauser
Alan Hawxby
Larry K. & Maggie Hayes
Hugh & Lucille Hedger
Seyan R. & W. John Hefner, Jr.
Kenneth Don & Althea Rose Henderson
Travis Henderson
Ann C. Henry
Earl J. Henry
Abraham Henson
Heritage Hills Associates Board
John & Susan Hermes
Donald Herron
Mary Herron Memorial Fund
Rick & Jane Ann Hill
Gary & Susan Hillman
Tom & Kay Hill
William J. & Helen Hilseweck
Hitachi Computer Products of America
Edmund M. Hoffman
Alfred O. Holl
Joel Holloway
Michael Holmes
Terry & Jann Hook
Horn Canna Farm
James K. Hotchkiss
Margaret R. Howell
Richard & Linda Howeth
HSPG & Associates, P.C.
John & Janet Hudson
William & Ruth Hughes
W.W. & Nona Jean Hulsey
Vicki L. & David D. Hunt II
M.O. & Patricia Huntress
IBC Bank
Ideal Homes of Norman
Industrial Gasket Inc.
Stuart C. Irby Company
Anthony & Andrea Jackson
Tom & Regina Jackson
Greg Jaeger
Doris James Memorial Fund
Tamara James
Steve & Kathie Janger
Jerome’s
Mary Potter Johns
Carlos E. Johnson
Carroll and Merelyn Johnson
Joan Johnson
Tom Johnson Investment Management
Virginia C. Johnston
Jones Drug Store
Jones Kiwanis Club
Barbara Jones
Catherine May Jones Foundation
Melvin D. & Mary E. Jones
John & Kathryn Kapchinske
Donald & Hilary Karchmer
Don & Teresa Kastens
Laurie Dale Keffer
Evelyn E. Keil
Doris Keller
Mary M. Keller
Nancy I. Kenderdine
Virginia Harbour Kennedy
Mike Kertok
Anupa Khastgir
Darlene Kidd
Clara Sue Kidwell
Hugh & Casey Killblane/Wentz Production
Jeanette King
Timothy D. Kline
Clifford & Sybil Knight
Knights of Columbus Council 5759
Ladies Auxiliary of Knights of Columbus Council 5759
Akiko Buckingham Knotts
C. Thomas Knotts
William & Natalie Kopplin
Don & Susan Kriley
Cecelia Brown & Lee Krumholz
Louis B. & Hallie L. Lackey
Ada V. Lance Memorial Fund
Neal & Joni Lane
Elaine & Tom LaNou
Joanna Latting
Patience Latting Northwest Library Memorial Fund
David & Beverly Laughead
Lawton Insurance Associates, Inc.
Robert D. & Ella M. Leonard
Andrew W. Lester
George & Jill LeVan
Arthur Levine
Elaine & Harrison Levy Jr.
Harrison & Helen S. Levy
John & Geneva Lewis
Liberty Bank
John E. & Suzie Liljestrand
Brian & Cathi Linch
Don & Martha Lippert
Lippert Brothers Construction
Todd & Donna Lisle
Dr. Osvaldo Llan de Rosos & Dr. Christina Sarale
Barbara Little
Matt Little
Local Oklahoma Bank
Patricia Lowry
Fred & Wendy Lybrand
Scott & Robin Macke
Robert A. Macklanburg, Jr.
Macklanburg-Hulsey Foundation
Maguire Foundation
David & Linda Mallory
Mr. & Mrs. Eugene Maples
Brad A. & Janet E. Marion
Mrs. Muriel I. Marriott
Jeffrey & Alice Marsel
Rick A. Martinez
Ann Mason
John & Ann Mason
Hardin W. & Gertrude C. Masters
Mathis Brothers Furniture
Claudia McAdams
McAfee & Taft
Mr. & Mrs. Tom H. McCasland, Jr.
Laura McConnell-Corbyn
Robert & Betty McCoy
Twyla Amelia McCoy Memorial Fund
C. Roy McCullough Trust
Melvin J. & Ruth O. McCurdy
Brenda & Tom McDaniel
Joyce McDaniel
Ron & Betty McDaniel
McEldowney Operatic Awards Inc.
Karen McGrath
James W. & Lee Ann McIntyre
Joseph D. McKean Jr. M.D.
Mrs. Yen Do McKenzie
Gene McKown
Vern McKown
Wilbur E. & Eloise McMurtry
Frank A. & Nadine F. McPherson
Douglas & Debra McQueen
Mark H. & Patricia Mellow
Camille Merson Memorial
Ted A. Metscher
Scott Meyers
John Mihm
Tom and Elizabeth Zoernig Milam
Wendell E. Miles
Ron & Judy Millican
George R. Milner, III
Dwane Minor
Frank & Ellen Mitchell
William V. Montin
G.T. & Megan Moody
Donovan & Miriam Joyce Moore
Hank Moran & Associates
David & Ellen Morgan
K.D. Morris
Mark & Bette Morris Family Foundation
Richard Morris Memorial Fund
Frankie Pauline Morton Estate
Adrian & Taylor Mullaly
Charles Musgrave
Mark & Vicki Myers
Col. Paul H. Myers
Jeaneen Naifeh
Kenneth R. Nance
Kenneth A. & Marie Nash
National Trust for Historic Preservation
G. David Neff Jr. & Suzanne L. Peck
Kenneth A. & Nancy Nelson
Leon & Marcene Nelson
Sharon Neuwald
New Covenant United Methodist Church
Nichols Hills United Methodist Church/Kiva Class
John W. & Mary D. Nichols
Vickie Norick
Norman Jewish Community Organization
Jane Ann Norris
NORTHchurch
Northwestern Electric Cooperative
Walter & Kathy Northcutt
Clark & Ima Nye
Mr. & Mrs. J. Marshall Nye
O & M Restaurant Group
Robert & Karen O’Bannon
Pat & Laura O’Hara
Oakley’s Inc.
Oklahoma Allergy Clinic Foundation
Oklahoma City Heartland Rotary
Oklahoma Farmers Union
Oklahoma Gerontological Nursing Association
Oklahoma Malt Beverage Association
Oklahoma Metafund Community Development Corp.
Oklahoma Retired Firefighters Association
Oklahoma State AFL-CIO
Oklahoma Therapy Institute
The Oklahoman
Melinda Olbert
Gregory W. & Sandra J. Olson
Ruth J. Orcutt
Richard & Ruthanne Orth
Cynda & Larry Ottaway
Nick & Christi Owen
Tyra Owen
D. Allen & Darlene Paine
Mukesh & Nina Parekh
Jewell & George Parleir Memorial Fund
John Parrish
Nell C. Patterson
Paul & Kelly Pearson
Allen Pease
Mrs. Donnie Pendergraft
Xiao-Cong Peng & Xizo-Hong Sun
Dr. Larry Pennington & Dr. Nancy Pennington
Donnie & Sarah Gay Perkins
Tammy Perkins
Oren Lee & Lucile J. Peters
Petroleum Marketers Equipment Company
Marvin & Ruby Petty
Dionne & Lisa Phelps
Kevin Phyffer Memorial Fund
W. DeVier Pierson
Gerald Pilj
Elisha Ann Pitzer Memorial Fund
Plumbers & Pipe Fitters Local 344
Michael A. & Catherine J. Pollack
Dr. & Mrs. Ira Pollock
Pontiac Professional Photographers Association Inc.
Leo J. Portman
Potts Family Foundation
Lee & Miriam Powell
Pat Allen Powers
Kathryne Province
Helen O. Pruett
Public Service Company of Oklahoma
Michael Pullen & Jim Allred
Kevin & Lisa Putt
Steve & Nancy Quillin
Raven Resources
Steve & Susan Raybourn
George Reeder Memorial Fund
Regional Dermatology/Tamara Hill
Kenneth & Phyllis Reid
John & Marjorie Reiff
Dr. Cecil E. Reinke
Verna Marie Renfro
Dr. Santiago R. & Glenyce Reyes de la Rocha
Charlotte Reynolds
Sheldon & Carol Reznik
Horace G. Rhodes
John & Cheryl Rickards
Kevin & Taddum Riddle
Rieger, LLC
John F. & Patsy I. Rieger
Dean Rinehart
Mr. & Mrs. Clark A. Ritchie
Jim & Christine Roberts
Robinet – Smith Foundation
Cooper Brett & Karma Robinson
George & Waldine Robinson
Malcolm & Susan Robinson
Mr. & Mrs. Frank Rodesney
Geneva Rogers Foundation
Harvey L. & Patsy R. Rose
Rev. James H. Ross
Robert N. & Jo Ann Ross
Walter L. Ross
Linda Rosser McDaniel
Jim Roth
Joe Roundtree
Randolph Royse
Robert H. Rubin Memorial Fund
Hanna A. & Judy Saadah
Donald E. Sable, II
Warren & Shiela Saha
St. Charles Knights of Columbus Council #8204
St. John’s Catholic Church
St. Monica Catholic Church
W.S. Satterfield
Joe & Pat Saunders
Mollie & Emily Say
Tony & Katie Say
Richard & Reba Scates
Edward J. Schaul
David B. Schneider
Gary D. & Mary Sue Schnell
Jim & Deborah Schritter
Cindy Stidham Schuering
William J. Schulte Jr.
Brook & Paula Scott
Paul A. & Mary Scott
Fred W. & Mildred R. Seibel
Barney & Gayle Semtner
Gina Sewell
Jay Shanker
Mark Shanker
Joquita Shaw
Sheet Metal Contractors Association of Oklahoma
Carol & Roger Sheldon
Muriel M. Shelton
Don N. & Mary Sherman
Khanh Sherman Memorial Fund
Don Shockey
Bruce & Lynn Shook
Warren & Pamela Shoulders
Marcel Silberman
Michael B. Silva
Eula & W.R. Sims Jr.
Charles B. & Nikki Singer
Marjorie Singer
Sirloin Club
Jack F. Skaggs
Jo L. Slama
Anna Maude Smith
James E. & Dori L. Smith
Kevin Smith
Leo C. Smith & Keith L. Smith Memorial Fund
Leroy & Treva L. Smith
Lori & Shawn Smith
Robert & Patsy Smith
Shirley Smith
Dan Snell & Katie Barwick-Snell
Jerry W. Snow
The Sooner Fund
Sooner Nautical Society
Southwestern Bell Corporation Foundation
Southwestern Bell Pioneers-Oklahoma City Life Member Club
James Spann
Cheri Spears
John K. Speck Family
Spencer United Methodist Church
Dr. Nabil E. Srouji
Dr. Joseph W. & Ruth Stafford
Thomas P. Stafford
Mr. & Mrs. Walter J. Stark
Dale & Joan Stauffer
Thomas H. Sterling Memorial Fund
Michael & Betty Lou Stewart
Marion C. Stewart
Donal S. “Mike” Stidham
Gary Stidham
Denise Kingsbury & David Stillinger
Krista Jones & Craig Stinson
Daniel C. & Jeannie Stith
Lt. Gen. Howard F. Stone USA (Ret)
Tom & Vinita Sublette
Suburban Cinemas – Lakeside Theatres
Shirley Summers
Leslie Surbeck & Seth Janus
Steven & Mary Surbeck
Art L. Swanson
Kelly F. Swindle
Lois S. Swinford
William W. Talley II
Richard & Glenna Tanenbaum
James W. & Linda Manning Taylor
Robert & Jill Taylor
Errol L. & Janice Teel
Telephone Pioneers of America-Oklahoma City Metro Council
Elaine B. Thompson
John T. & Anelisa Thompson
Dr. & Mrs. Wayman Thompson
Jean Thornton/OKC Metro Association of Realtors
Randy Thurman
Vice Admiral Emmett H. Tidd, U.S. Navy (Retired)
Charles Tilghman
Richard & Linda Tippit
Rebecca Goen Tisdal
Marilyn Torbett Company
Townsend PTA
Jeffrey & Debbie Trachtenberg
Rex Travis
Joe Dan & Janice Trigg
Carolyn Tucker
Elaine Johnston Tucker Memorial Fund
Tulsa Royalties Company
Dr. William P. Tunell
Kelly & Jack E. Turner, II
UMB Bank
Unarco Commercial Products
Amy Underwood
US Fleet Tracking
James Vallion
Richard Van Cleef
Erin Van Laanen
Robert V. & Sharon Varnum
Jack H. & Sue Vaughn
Cheryl Vaught
Wayne Von Feldt
Daryl Stephen Voss Memorial
Wal-Mart Foundation/Sam’s Club Midwest City
Tom Walker
Ward Petroleum Corporation
Romayne Warren
Verlyn & Ta Wanna Warren
George & Denise Waters
Richard L. Wawro
Carl E. Weaver
Fred W. Weber
Gary D. & Jane Weeks
Dennis A. Weigand
Max & Ayako Weitzenhoffer
Ben K. West Family
Caleb & Suzanne West
Western Concepts
Bruzzy Westheimer
Gene & Phyllis Wheeler
James Brandon Wheeler
Benjamin & Roberta White
Myralin Whitaker
Wilbur & Linda White
Charles Whittington
Donald A. & Sylvia L. Wickens
John & Georgiana Wiesner
D. Frank & Nadine R. Wilkerson
Casey & G. Rainey Williams, Jr.
Duane E. Williams
G. Rainey Williams
Jaci McAfee Williams
Joseph H. Williams
Kyle Williams Memorial Fund
Richard K. & Susan Williamson
Larry & Juanita Willis
Lola M. Wilmes
Wilshire Charitable Foundation
Don E. & Gloria E. Wilson
Mark & Rebecca A. Wilson
Ray L. & Pearl Winnard
Elizabeth & Gary Wood
Mark A. & Gale Wood
Woodward High School Class of 1993
George Woodward Jr.
Russell & Leigh Woody
Xi of Sigma Delta Tau Building Corp.
Andrew Yaffe
Sharon Brandt & Stephen Yeich
John M. Yoeckel
Ye Yong & Xiaowei Liu
Ann Boulton Young
Louiezon Young
Revere A. & Mary Young
Stanton L. & Barbara Young
Anne E. Zachritz
John Steele Zink Foundation

Back to top.